HP PS1810 Switch Series
!

HP PS1810-8G Switch J9833A

!
j9833a
8 x RJ-45 10/100/1000 Port

HP PS1810-24G Switch J9834A

!

24 x RJ-45 10/100/1000 port

2 x SFP 100/1000 port

HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver (J9054C)

!

SFP format 100-megabit transceiver (LC connectors using FX technology)

Ports: 1 LC 100BASE-FX port (IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-FX); Duplex: half or full

Altitude: up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)

Cable type:62.5/125 ìm or 50/125 ìm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively; Maximum distance:

• 2 km (full duplex) or 412 m (half duplex)

Notes:

  • Transmitter wavelength: 1310nm
  • Power consumption is 1.1 watt maximum.